Tennis

Tennis

U13 Tennis (coach: Lee Hom)


AN ANDO、Harrison Wu、Lucas Chen、Leegyum Kim、Joy Tang、Stephanie HaiNing Schult、Feng Cheng He、Dwight Teng、Darren Jay Zeng、Songqian Luo、Ethan Homer Wang、Amber Shao、Carrie Wu、Zimo Lu、Finley Dou、Thomas Li、Joshua Sprafkin


Competition Awards:

2017 Shanghai International Schools Tennis Cup U11 Single Competition 1st Place

2018 Shanghai International Schools Tennis Cup U11 Single Competition top 4, U13 Single Competition top 4



U15 Tennis (coach: Lee Hom)


HeiMen Yang、John Wang、Mulan Li、Li-Hsiu Hsu、Jerry Hsieh、Jerry H.Wu、Nikos Lim Han Xi、Ian Lu、Max Liu、Constantin-Victor Zhang 、Elaine Yang、Feng Ming He、Clelia de Ferrieres、Anda Dong、Sky Wang、Cathy Wang


Competition Awards:

2017-2018

2017 Shanghai International Schools Tennis Cup U15 Male Single Competition top 4

2018-2019

2017 Xu Hui District “Shanghai High School Cup” Tennis Team Competition, Middle School 2nd Place Team

2018-2019

2018 Shanghai International Schools Cup U15 Girl Single Competition 1st Place & 2nd Place;

2018 Xu Hui District “Shanghai High School Cup” Tennis Team Competition, Middle School 1st Place Team

2019-2020

2019 Shanghai International Schools Tennis Cup U15 Girl Single Competition 1st Place & 2nd Place

2019 Xu Hui District “Shanghai High School Cup” Team Competition  Middle School 1st Place Team



U19 Tennis (coach: Lee Hom)


Nigel Lim Han Ze、Hyunseok Lee、Fatih Tekin、Zhengliang Tong、Julius Lee、Jiayi Zhang


Competition Awards:

2017-2018

2017 Shanghai International Schools Tennis Cup U19 Female Single Competition top 4

2017 Xu Hui District “Shanghai High School Cup” Team Competition, High School 1st Place Team

2018-2019

2018 Shanghai International Schools Tennis Cup U19 Female Single Competition 1st Place

2018 Xu Hui District “Shanghai High School Cup” Team Competition, High School 1st Place Team

2019-2020

2019 Shanghai International Schools Tennis Cup U19 Male Single Competition 1st Place & 2nd Place; U19 Female Single Competition 1st Place

2019 Xu Hui District “Shanghai High School Cup” Team Competition, High School 1st Place Team